PLM之家-上海点团信息科技有限公司(doteam.tech)工业4.0数字化软件官方知识管理平台

查看: 1033|回复: 1

[资料] How to create a reusable Logic Block for Process Simulate?

[复制链接]

2098

主题

3300

帖子

6万

积分

管理员

PLM之家mildcat

Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9

积分
61655
发表于 2017-4-24 15:41:05 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

请使用QQ关联注册PLM之家,学习更多关于内容,更多精彩原创视频供你学习!

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?发邮件注册

x
2. How to create a reusable Logic Block for Process Simulate?
Symptom
User has a logic block designed as a template that they wish to reuse in another study.
Solution
A logic block is just a resource. You can grab the cojt folder and insert it into another
study just like any other component. It usually includes a jt file and a gmplc.xml file for
the logic.
You might need to delete the tunedata.xml and run "define component type" on it, but
after that insert component will introduce it into any new study.
The only thing missing will be the signals connected to the LB, which is study
information, and must be reconnected manually or throUGh the Connection Mapping tool.
上海点团信息科技有限公司,承接NX,CATIA,CREO等CAx软件,Teamcenter,3D Experience等PLM软件,工业4.0数字化软件的实施开发培训,详情QQ 939801026 Tel 18301858168 网址 www.diantuankj.com
回复

使用道具 举报

0

主题

1

帖子

8

积分

新手上路

Rank: 1

积分
8
发表于 2018-9-13 16:45:10 | 显示全部楼层
????这是什么意思
上海点团信息科技有限公司,承接UG NX,CATIA,CREO,Solidworks 等CAx软件,Teamcenter,3D Experience等PLM软件,工业4.0数字化软件的实施\二次开发\培训相关业务,详情QQ 939801026 Tel 18301858168 网址 www.diantuankj.com/ doTeam.tech
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 发邮件注册

本版积分规则


<

QQ|小黑屋|手机版|PLM之家-工业软件数字化驱动之家-国产自主软件推进者 ( 沪ICP备13003373-3

GMT+8, 2018-9-21 03:36 , Processed in 0.118775 second(s), 27 queries .

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表